Group Exercise Schedule

Please find the group exercise schedule for members at Asphalt Green’s Upper East Side campus. Members receive access to more than 100 group exercise classes every week. Click here for the AG Active class schedule for members 62+.

Don’t know which classes are right for you? Take our 360-degree fitness assessment—it’s free for members. At the end of the test, measuring cardiovascular health, strength, and range of motion, you’ll get an individualized fitness plan highlighting classes that are best for your fitness abilities and goals. Learn more.

All classes are 55 minutes unless otherwise noted.

Non-members may access our facilities including the pool and fitness center for our day-rate of $35 by visiting the front desk.

$ Class requires advanced registration and an additional fee. 

*AG Active-friendly classes, suitable for participants 62+. Open to all ages.

**Teen-friendly classes. Open to all ages.

Schedule is subject to change.

Fall 2017: September 10, 2017 - January 8, 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Spin
9am - Sharon
Spin Studio
Pilates Reformer $
9am - Natalie
Pilates Studio
Hatha Yoga
9:30am - Claudia
Studio 1
Pilates Circuit $
10am - Natalie
Pilates Studio
Cardio Kickboxing
10am - Sharon
Studio 2
Tai Chi
10:30am - Andy
Studio 1
BODYPUMP™
11am - Sharon
Studio 2
Vinyasa Yoga 
(90 min)

11:30am - Shelley
Studio 1
Zumba®
12pm - Janet
Studio 2
BODYPUMP™
6am - Joe
Studio 2
AG6 $
6:30am - Marco
Muphy Center
Yoga for Athletes
6:30am - Shelley
Studio 1
Spin*
6:30am - Denise
Spin Studio
Pilates/TRX $
7am - Kara
Pilates Studio
Boot Camp
8am - Nikki
Studio 2
Pilates Reformer $
9am - Kara
Pilates Studio
Pilates Mat
9am - Denise
Studio 1
Total Body
9am - Nikki
Studio 2
Pilates Tower (DUET) $
10am - Kara
Pilates Studio
Tai Chi*
10am - Andy
Studio 1
Nia®
10am - Roger
Studio 2
Hatha Yoga*
(75 min)

11am - Diana
Studio 1
Reggaecise*
11am - Nathan
Studio 2
Total Body
5pm - Cookie
Studio 2
Pilates Mat
5:30pm - Kara
Studio 1
Zumba®**
6pm - Cookie
Studio 2
Spin**
6:30pm - John
Spin Studio
Pilates Circuit $
(50 min)

6:30pm - Blythe
Pilates Studio
BODYPUMP™
7pm - Stephen
Studio 2
AG6 $
7pm - Ian
Murphy Center
Vinyasa Slow Flow
7:30pm - Noelle
Studio 1
TriStrength
8pm - Stephen
Studio 2
AG6 $
8pm - Ian
Murphy Center
Spin**
6:30am - Nikki
Spin Studio
Pilates for Athletes $
7am - Kara
Pilates Studio
Corrective Exercise
8am - Susana
Studio 2
Himalayan Yoga 
(75 min)

8:30am - Susanne
Studio 1
RockStarFit
9am - Nikki 
Studio 2
Spin
9am - Jamie 
Spin Studio
Pilates Reformer $
10am - Kara
Pilates Studio
Cardio Sculpt*
10am - Joan
Studio 2
Corrective Exercise*
10am - Susana
Studio 1
SR-Stretch&Relax™*
11am - Kordelia
Studio 1
Latin Dance*
11am - Susana
Studio 2
Pilates Mat
(45 min)

5:30pm - Denise
Studio 1
Boot Camp
6pm - Randi
Studio 2
Pilates Reformer $
6:30pm - Denise
Pilates Studio
Spin**
6:45pm - Jamie
Spin Studio
Restore Meditation
7pm - Shelley
Studio 1
HIIT Strong
7:30pm - Allison
Studio 2
AG6 $
7pm - Marco
Murphy Center
AG6 $
8pm - Marco
Murphy Center
Boot Camp
6am - Joe
Studio 2
Vinyasa Yoga**
6:30am - Jeff
Studio 1
Spin**
6:30am - John
Spin Studio
Muscle Pump
8am - Randi
Studio 2
Pilates Mat
9am - Susana
Studio 1
Body Definition
9am - Randi
Studio 2
AG6 $
9am - Jamie
Murphy Center
Power Run
9:30am - Josh
Treadmills
Chi Gung*
10am - Diana
Studio 1
Fitsense*
10am - Madelyn
Studio 2
Nia®*
11am - Kristin
Studio 2
Vinyasa Yoga*
11am - Shelley
Studio 1
Barre
6pm - Kristin
Studio 1
Pilates Reformer $
6pm - Denise
Pilates Studio
BODYPUMP™
6pm - Stephen
Studio 2
Vinyasa Yoga II
(75 min)

7pm - Kristin
Studio 1
CXWORX™
(30 min)
7pm - Denise
Studio 2
Zumba®**
7:30pm - Irene
Studio 2
Spin**
7:30pm - Denise
Spin Studio
P90X®
8:30pm - Stephen
Studio 2

 
CXWORX™
(30 min)
6am - Denise
Studio 2
Spin**
6:30am - Denise
Spin Studio
Aeroboxing
7am - Nikki
Studio 2
RockStarFit
8am - Nikki 
Studio 2
Pilates Circuit $
8:30am - Denise
Pilates Studio
Himalayan Yoga 
(75 min)

8:30am - Susanne
Studio 1
Zumba®
9am - Stacey
Studio 2
Align & Define
10am - Pia
Studio 1
Barre
10am - Or
Studio 2
Tai Chi*
11am - Andy
Studio 1
Moves & Grooves*
11am - Nathan
Studio 2
Pilates Mat
5:30pm - Joan
Studio 1
Cardio Kickboxing
6pm - Sharon
Studio 2
Bollywood Dance**
6:30pm - Sarika
Studio 1
Spin
6:30pm - Jaime
Spin Studio
BODYPUMP™
7pm - Sharon
Studio 2
AG6 $
7pm - Marco
Muphy Center
AG6 $
8pm - Marco
Muphy Center

 
Spin**
6:30am - Nikki
Spin Studio
Yoga for Athletes
6:30am - Shelley
Studio 1
Pilates Reformer $
7am - Kara
Pilates Studio
Tabata Circuit 
(45 min)

8am - Randi
Studio 2
Intro to Pilates Reformer $
9am - Kara
Pilates Studio
Active Stretch
9am - Susana
Studio 1
Body Definition
9am - Randi
Studio 2
Spin
9am - Jamie
Spin Studio
Pilates Reformer $
10am - Kara
Pilates Studio
Restore Meditation*
10am - Shelley
Studio 1
TheraBand® Strength*
10am - Susana
Studio 2
Nia®*
11am - Kevin
Studio 2
Corrective Exercise*
11am - Susana
Studio 1
Yoga Fundamentals*
12pm - Diana
Studio 1
Boot Camp
5pm - Art
Studio 2
Salsa
6:30pm - Cookie
Studio 2
Pilates Ring
8:30am - Pia
Studio 1
Pilates Circuit $
8:30am - Denise
Pilates Studio
Boot Camp
9am - Louise
Studio 2
Spin**
9am - Jamie
Spin Studio
Pilates Reformer $
9:30am - Denise
Pilates Studio
AG6 $
10am - Marco
Murphy Center
M.E.L.T. Method™
10am - Jonathan
Studio 2
Spin**
10am - Jaime
Spin Studio
Hatha Yoga Basics
(75 min)

10:30am - Susanne
Studio 1
AG6 $
11am- Marco
Murphy Center
Pilates Mat
11am - Denise
Studio 2
Hatha Yoga - Open**
(75 min)

11:45am - Patrizia
Studio 1
CXWORX™
(30 min)
12pm - Denise
Studio 2